CAD Audio D90

CAD Audio D90 eskuko mikrofono dinamikoaren erabiltzailearen eskuliburua

Eredua: D90

1. Sarrera eta Overview

The CAD Audio D90 is a premium supercardioid dynamic handheld microphone designed for live vocal performance. It features a Trueflex diaphragm and PowerGap high-gauss neodymium magnets, delivering a strong and articulate signal. Its durable, all-metal construction ensures reliability for stage erabilera.

CAD Audio D90 eskuko mikrofono dinamikoa

Image 1.1: The CAD Audio D90 Handheld Dynamic Microphone.

Ezaugarri nagusiak:

  • Trueflex Diaphragm: Provides articulate response for clear vocal reproduction.
  • Powerful Neodymium Magnet: Ensures a hot signal output.
  • Superkardioide polarraren patroia: Offers excellent off-axis rejection, reducing feedback and isolating the sound source.
  • Eraikuntza metaliko iraunkorra: Built to withstand the rigors of live performance.
  • Smooth and Articulate Lead Vocal Performance: Engineered for optimal vocal clarity.
CAD Audio D90 Professional Sound Features

Image 1.2: Illustrates the professional sound features of the CAD Audio D90 microphone, highlighting articulate clarity and a powerful signal.

1.1. bideoa: Ofizialki amaitu daview of the CAD Audio D90 Premium Supercardioid Dynamic Handheld Microphone, showcasinbere diseinua eta ezaugarriak g.

2. Zer dago kutxan

Upon opening your CAD Audio D90 package, you should find the following items:

  • CAD Audio D90 eskuko mikrofono dinamikoa
  • Hard-sided road case (for protection and transport)
  • Microphone clip (for mounting on a stand)
CAD Audio D90 microphone, mic clip, and carrying pouch

Image 2.1: Contents of the CAD Audio D90 package, including the microphone, mic clip, and carrying pouch.

3. Konfigurazioa

Follow these steps to set up your CAD Audio D90 microphone for use:

  1. Mikrofonoaren klipari erantsi: Secure the included microphone clip to a standard microphone stand. Ensure it is tightened sufficiently to hold the microphone firmly.
  2. Txertatu mikrofonoa: Gently insert the CAD Audio D90 microphone into the microphone clip. Adjust the angle as needed for optimal positioning.
  3. Konektatu XLR kablea: Connect a standard 3-pin XLR cable to the microphone's output connector at the base. The D90 is a passive dynamic microphone and does not require phantom power.
  4. Konektatu audio sistemara: Connect the other end of the XLR cable to an input on your mixer, audio interface, or amplifier. Ensure the input gain is set to a low level before powering on your audio system.
CAD Audio D90 microphone mounted on a stand

Image 3.1: The CAD Audio D90 microphone securely mounted on a stand, ready for connection.

4. Funtzionamendu-argibideak

To achieve the best performance from your CAD Audio D90 microphone, consider the following operational guidelines:

Microphone Technique:

  • Hurbiltasun-efektua: The D90 exhibits a proximity effect, meaning bass response increases as the microphone is moved closer to the sound source. Experiment with distance to achieve desired tonal characteristics.
  • On-Axis Placement: For optimal clarity and frequency response, position the microphone directly in front of the sound source (on-axis).
  • Ardatzetik kanpoko bazterketa: As a supercardioid microphone, the D90 is highly directional. Point the microphone away from unwanted sound sources (e.g., stage monitors, instruments) to minimize bleed and feedback.

Irabazi Stagesan:

  • Start with the input gain on your mixer or interface at its lowest setting.
  • Gradually increase the gain while speaking or singing into the microphone at your typical performance volume.
  • Adjust the gain until the signal is strong without clipping or distortion. Aim for a healthy signal level that allows for headroom.
Woman singing into CAD Audio D90 microphone on stage

Image 4.1: A performer utilizing the CAD Audio D90 microphone on stage, demonstrating typical usage.

5. Mantentzea

Proper maintenance will extend the life and performance of your CAD Audio D90 microphone:

  • Garbiketa: Regularly wipe the microphone body with a soft, dry cloth. For the grille, use a soft brush to remove any debris. Avoid using liquid cleaners directly on the microphone.
  • Biltegiratzea: When not in use, store the microphone in its included hard-sided road case or a protective pouch to prevent dust accumulation and physical damage.
  • Saihestu hezetasuna: Mantendu mikrofonoa hezetasunetik eta muturreko tenperaturetatik urrun.
  • Kontuz maneiatu: While durable, avoid dropping or subjecting the microphone to harsh impacts.

6. Arazoak

If you encounter issues with your CAD Audio D90 microphone, refer to the following common problems and solutions:

ArazoaKausa posibleaIrtenbidea
Ez dago soinu-irteerarik
  • XLR kable akastuna
  • Sarrera hautaketa okerra nahasgailuan/interfazean
  • Irabazia baxuegia da
  • Mikrofonoa ez dago behar bezala konektatuta
  • Probatu beste XLR kable batekin.
  • Egiaztatu sarrera-kanal zuzena hautatuta eta isilarazita dagoela.
  • Increase input gain gradually.
  • Ensure XLR cable is fully seated in both microphone and audio device.
Soinu distortsionatua
  • Input gain set too high
  • Damaged microphone element
  • Reduce input gain on your mixer/interface.
  • If distortion persists at low gain, contact CAD Audio support.
Gehiegizko iritzia
  • Microphone pointed towards speakers/monitors
  • Irabazi gehiegi.
  • Gelako akustika
  • Mikrofonoa bozgorailuetatik urrundu.
  • Reduce input gain or master volume.
  • Utilize EQ to cut problematic frequencies.
Seinale ahula
  • Low input gain
  • Incorrect microphone technique (too far from source)
  • Sarrerako irabazia handitu.
  • Mikrofonoa soinu-iturrira hurbildu.

7. Zehaztapenak

Detailed technical specifications for the CAD Audio D90 Handheld Dynamic Microphone:

CAD Audio D90 Microphone Specifications

Image 7.1: Visual representation of key specifications for the CAD Audio D90 microphone.

ZehaztapenaBalioa
Modelo zenbakiaD90
Mikrofonoaren forma-faktoreaMikrofonoa soilik
Audio sentikortasuna51 Decibels (-51 dBV @ 1pa)
Inpedantzia500 ohmio
Maiztasun Erantzuna50Hz - 16KHz
Seinaleen eta zarataren arteko erlazioa80 dB
MaterialaMetala
Elementuaren pisua1 libra (454 gramo)
Produktuaren neurriak (L x W x H)10 x 3 x 6.5 hazbete
Energia iturriaCorded Electric (passive, no external power required)
Hardware PlataformaKaraoke Machine (compatible with various audio systems)
UPC631922107289

8. Bermea eta Laguntza

For warranty information, technical support, or service inquiries regarding your CAD Audio D90 microphone, please refer to the official CAD Audio webwebgunean edo jarri harremanetan bere bezeroarentzako arreta zerbitzuarekin.

Lineako laguntza: Bisitatu CAD Audio Store on Amazon or the official CAD Audio website for FAQs, product registration, and contact details.

Gorde erosketaren egiaztagiria bermearen erreklamazioetarako.

© 2026 CAD Audio. Eskubide guztiak erreserbatuta.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.